2020 Schedule

 Weekday Events Here

 Social Events in Red

 

Date             Location                                                      Event Leader 

JAN                Newsletter

 

 

FEB                Newsletter

1                DC Golf Expo/

                  Dinner at Famous Daves                             Dave Sheets                                                        Recap

8                Bowling America Falls Church                  Brian Durkin                                                         Recap

 

MARCH     Newsletter

APRIL          Newsletter

4                 Algonkian                                                    Charlie Walters 

11              Musket Ridge                                               Dave Sheets

18              Brambleton                                                  Dan Morris 

25              Clustered Spires                                          Rick Goheen

MAY             Newsletter

2                 Whiskey Creek                                            Mary Doherty 

9                 Raspberry Falls                                          Leesa Weiss

16              1757                                                              Mark Hendrickson 

24 (Sun)     Herndon Centennial                                 Ruth D’Alessandro 

30              Stonewall                                                     Betsy Pond

JUNE           Newsletter

6                 Sparrows Point                                        . George Salmon / Annette McGuire

13               Blue Ridge Shadows                                 Janice Bittner 

20               Hampshire Greens                                   Scott Hall 

27               Bristow Manor                                          B J Barger

JULY            Newsletter

 3-5            Penn National   (with Philly Chapter)    Deb Swedberg

11               Enterprise                                                 Anne Jardine 

18               Bull Run                                                    Jerry Bennis 

25              Lansdowne                                               Scott Patton

AUGUST

1                  Hobbits Glen                                           Kathie Hiatt

8                  Turf Valley                                                Brian Durkin

15                Westfields                                                Mary Doherty

22          .     Laurel Hill                                                Suzanne McNicholas

29                Heritage Hunt                                        Ruth D’Alessandro

SEPTEMBER

6(Sun)         Poolesville                                               Leesa Weiss 

12                Lake Presidential                                   Trey McStravick

19                Prince William                                         Rita Daley

26                Queenstown                                           Todd Sheffer 

OCTOBER

4 (Sun)         Worthington Manor                              Sam Tolbert 

11(Sun)        Renditions                                              Anne Jardine

16-18           Ocean City                                              Sheila DeTurk

24                 Falls Road                                               Leesa Weiss

31                Reston National                                     Jean Wintemute